A reasonably current alphabetical list of all the ships of the month is available in a PDF file from the Toronto Marine Historical Society's website.


[No. 1] A "victory," Over The Scrappers [Victory]
No. 2 Meteor
No. 3 Ontadoc"
No. 4 Parkdale
No. 5 Peter Robertson
No. 6 En-Ar-Co
No. 7 Elizabeth Hindman
No. 8 Cape Trinity
No. 9 Hiawatha
No. 10 Campana
No. 11 Three Strikes on the Mohawk Deer
No. 12 To Niagara From The Clyde [Cibola and Corona]
No. 13 Overland, Simon Langell and Claremont
No. 14 Spartan
No. 15 The Deep One [Makaweli]
No. 16 Creek Transport
No. 17 Laketon
No. 18 Gardenia by Skip Gillham
No. 19 Empress Of India
No. 20 Yukondoc
No. 21 Sarnian
No. 22 Maplebranch
No. 23 Renvoyle
No. 24 Maplehurst
No. 25 Seguin
No. 26 Oatland and Joyland
No. 27 Minnedosa
No. 28 Douglass Houghton
No. 29 Mayflower and Primrose
No. 30 Jasmine
No. 31 Grainmotor
No. 32 Agawa (I)
No. 33 John Hanlan
No. 34 Griffin, Joliet, La Salle and Wawatam
No. 35 T. J. Clark
No. 36 Advance
No. 37 Algoma, Alberta and Athabasca
No. 38 "The Ship with the Golden Rivets" [Captain C. D. Secord]
No. 39 Lambton
No. 40 Starbuck
No. 41 Starbelle
No. 42 Lakeside
No. 43 Homer Warren
No. 44 The Strange and Sad Case of the Motorvessel "Hibou"
No. 45 Arizona
No. 46 Luella
No. 47 Chicora
No. 48 Reuben Doud
No. 49 Alexandria
No. 50 Maplebrook
No. 51 Saguenay
No. 52 White Star
No. 53 King Edward
No. 54 City of Ottawa
No. 55 The Other Wiarton
No. 56 India of Garden Island
No. 57 Bellechasse
No. 58 Keystorm
No. 59 Sarnor
No. 60 Monarch
No. 61 Brulin
No. 62 Sand Merchant
No. 63 Ontario No. 1 and Ontario No. 2
No. 64 Regina, Tagona and Kenora
No. 65 Winona
No. 66 Kingston
No. 67 Turbinia
No. 68 Nisbet Grammer
No. 69 The Five Swan Hunter Patersons of 1927: Kingdoc, Lachindoc, Wellandoc, Hamildoc and Torondoc
No. 70 Eugene C. Roberts
No. 71 Glencairn
No. 72 Chippewa
No. 73 Westmount (I)
No. 74 Thunder Bay (I)
No. 75 Dalhousie City
No. 76 Cape Eternity
No. 77 Rapids Queen
No. 78 Bayton
No. 79 Lloyd S. Porter
No. 80 Sand Merchant
No. 81 Glenrig
No. 82 Wolfe Islander
No. 83 Malton
No. 84 "The Weedcutter"
No. 85 Conestoga
No. 86 Torontonian
No. 87 William C. Warren
No. 88 Macassa
No. 89 Thordoc (I)
No. 90 Rosemount (I)
No. 91 Collier
No. 92 John S. Thom
No. 93 Brookton
No. 94 Rothesay
No. 95 Turret Cape
No. 96 Wahcondah
No. 97 James B. Eads
No. 98 Translake
No. 99 Premier
No. 100 Quedoc (I)
No. 101 Arabian
No. 102 Bayanna
No. 103 Montgomery
No. 104 Mapleheath
No. 105 Steelvendor
No. 106 Golspie
No. 107 Brentwood
No. 108 Midland Queen
No. 109 Cape Trinity
No. 110 Donald Stewart
No. 111 Imperial Whitby
No. 112 Rosedale
No. 113 A Tale of Two Shipwrecks[Manitoulin and Asia]
No. 114 Stuart H. Dunn
No. 115 Resolute
No. 116 Gargantua
No. 117 Midland City
No. 118 Valley Camp
No. 119 Kipawa
No. 120 Pontiac (I)
No. 121 Superior
No. 122 Turret Chief
No. 124 Anna C. Minch
No. 125 Sylvania
No. 126 Passport
No. 127 George A. Graham
No. 128 Martian (II)
No. 129 Toronto
No. 130 Glenstriven
No. 131 Haddington
No. 132 Glenmavis and Glenfoyle
No. 133 Northumberland
No. 134 Oakbay
No. 135 Chicago Tribune (I) and New York News
No. 136 Japan (I)
No. 137 W. C. Franz
No. 138 Sandland
No. 139 Penobscot
No. 140 Arthur Orr
No. 141 Howard L. Shaw
No. 142 Britamoil and Friends
No. 143 Carmona No. 143A Carmona
No. 144 Emperor
No. 145 J. H. Jones
No. 146 Cayuga
No. 147 Quebec
No. 148 Glenellah
No. 149 Modjeska
No. 150 Benmaple
No. 151 Aycliffe Hall
No. 152 United Empire
No. 153 City of Owen Sound
No. 154 Algoma
No. 155 Island Queen and Kathleen
No. 156 Dundurn
No. 157 Ralph Budd
No. 158 Algerian
No. 159 Cabotia
No. 160 Bruce
No. 161 Paul Manion
No. 162 Clark Bros.
No. 163 Grey Beaver and Brown Beaver
No. 164 Yankcanuck (I)
No. 165 Caribou
No. 166 Florence

Return to Home Port

Reproduced for the Web with the permission of the Toronto Marine Historical Society.